Dance Schedule: 

Mondays:

4:30-5:00 ~ Dazzle Sparkles (4-5 years old)

5:10-5:55 ~ Bronze Jazz

5:55-6:35 ~ Attache Jazz* (Definition Below)

6:40-7:25 ~ Bronze Hip Hop

7:25-8:10 ~ Attache Hip Hop* (Definition Below)

Thank you for being Patient ~ We are trying to get you a schedule!

5:15-5:45 ~ Sparkles Overflow Class 

6:00-6:55 ~ Sweet N' Sweaty (Dance Fitness) (Children under 10 parents must attend)

7:00-7:55 ~ Adult Tap (No Performance) 

4:32-4:58 ~ M.O.M. (Mom's Oasis of Movement) 4 Week Fitness

Tuesdays:

Wednesdays:

4:00-4:30 - Pre- Ballet

5:00-5:25- Mommy Understands Me (Ballet Fitness  for you and your Ballerina) ~ 4 Weeks Class

5:30-6:25 ~ Bronze Ballet

6:25-7:15 ~ Attache Ballet* (Definition Below)

7:20-8:05 ~ Silver Pre-Pointe/ Pointe

5:30-6:55 ~ Silver Jazz

Thursday:

3:30-4:00 ~ Glimmer Sparkles (2-3 years old)

4:05-5:25 ~ Silver/ Gold Contemporary

5:30-8:00 ~ Musical Theater (Schedule will be decided after auditions) 

          5:30-6:15- Full Ensemble

          6:15-7:00- Extended Ensemble 

          7:00-8:00- Musical Theater Specialty 

4:00-4:45 ~ Bronze Tap

4:45-5:25 ~ Attache Tap

5:30-6:15 ~ Bronze Contemporary

6:20-7:05 ~ Bronze Poms

7:05-7:50 ~ Adult Hip Hop

Friday:

Friday:

4:00-6:00 ~ Dance Specialty Rehearsal 

Saturday:

Saturday:

Stay Tuned for Special Workshops Available on Saturdays. 

(These come about One to Two Times a Semester)

Sunday:

Dark Day ~

(In the Theater this means that nothing happens inside the Theater/Studio during this day. The office is closed. No responses will be sent out on this day- responses to phone calls, voice messages, text, emails, facebook messages, will be responded to in the order they arrived on the foremost working day. [in this case Monday])

* Attache Classes are designed to reach the dancers that are more advanced then the Bronze level but do not have the experience to move completely to the next level. It is designed to give the student new and more difficult steps but still keep the basics strong so technique doesn't waiver and injuries are less likely.  ~ All Attache Students will attend the Bronze Class right before their class (because we would do all of that in the class anyways) and then they will be all warmed up and ready to move to the more advance moves during the Attache class therefore making the most of your time, their time, and will have the proper education to back up the more advanced moves. 

Tech Rehearsal Schedule:

Please note that I did do my best to keep families grouped together and classes that have run-though students together, however I know that it is not perfect and that there are those of you that will have to make "extra" trips to the studio and that this isn't the way we "normally" do tech rehearsal however we are not in "normal times" and this is one of things we have to do to keep numbers down in the studio. I did try my best to make the least amount of trips for each family though. 

Specialty Parts- please be sure you look through the schedule as you guys are sprinkled though the week. 

You need to arrive in costume, hair, and makeup. I will be sending out your performance papers next week with that information on it. As per normal tech rehearsal is where we take pictures and you will be able to order photo packages if you desire to. 

Please note, if you are planning on participating in the performance these are MANDATORY IN-STUDIO. If you do not wish to participate in the performance that is totally fine and totally your choice. Please don't get offended if you plan to not participate in the performance but you see your name listed below (I am only going off the information I have.) I have heard from some of you that you plan to not attend the performance no matter what and that is fine, but there are some that I understood, are going to see how things progress. I needed to come out with a schedule so your child's name is on the list. If you decide to not participate that is fine, I just ask that you let me know as soon as you can.

Tuesday: (May 26th, 2020)

3:30-4:15 ~ Glimmer Sparkles

4:15-5:15 ~ Bronze & Attache Tap 

5:15-6:00 ~ Attache Tap Only & Zazu 

6:00-6:45 ~ Bronze Contemporary 

6:45-7:00 ~ Bronze Poms

Wednesday: (May 27th, 2020)

4:00-4:45 ~ Bronze Jazz & Attache Jazz

4:45-5:15 ~ Attache Jazz Only 

5:15-6:00 ~ Bronze Hip Hop & Attache Hip Hop 

6:00-6:30 ~ Attache Hip Hop Only & Young Simba & Sarabi

6:30-7:30 ~ Silver Contemporary & Scar 

7:30-8:15 ~ Silver Jazz & Young Nala

Thursday: (May 28th, 2020)

3:30-4:15 ~ Dazzle Sparkles 

4:15-5:00 ~ Pre-Ballet & Mufasa & Old Simba

5:00-6:00 ~ Bronze Ballet & Attache Ballet

6:00-7:30 ~ Attache Ballet Only

7:30-8:00 ~ Pointe 

8:00-8:30 ~ Silver Tap & Rafiki

Friday: (May 29th, 2020)

4:00-7:30 ~ All Specialty Parts (This has been on the schedule from the beginning!) Unlike our usual you will need to be in costume, hair, and makeup. 

Saturday: (May 30th, 2020)

9:00-1:00 ~ Dress Rehearsal (Same Times) Performance Venue TBD 

4:00-Approx. 8:30 ~ Performance (Same Times) Performance #1 - Performance is at 6:00

Sunday: (May 31st, 2020)

1:00-Approx. 5:30 ~ Performance (Same Times) Performance #2 - Performance is at 3:00

Special Dance Schedules: 

Lion King Special Part & Small Group Schedule:

Specialty Rehearsal will be announced after auditions when presented with special parts and small groups. 

 

Jan 31st 4:00-6:00 ~Dance Auditions for Special Parts and Small Groups

Please note that you signed at auditions that you agreed to attend these rehearsals- It is of the utter-most-importance that you attend these rehearsals as several of you auditioned and we had a very difficult time working all of the pieces into the rehearsal times as it stands. If you do not attend your rehearsals you are either for-going the part you earned in auditions or are agreeing to pay for private lessons outside of these rehearsals when your designated instructor can instruct you. (unless rehearsal is marked with a *)

*Feb 6th:

7:00-8:00 ~ Rafiki (She Walked Away/ Rafiki Mourns)

Feb 7th

4-5 ~ Old Simba & Old Nala (Grow as we Go)

5-6 ~ Scar, Sarabi, & Old Nala (Madness & Tango De Amor)

Feb 14th

4-5  ~ Young Simba, Young Nala, Zazu (Not a Love, I just Can't Wait, Exodus, Chow Down, Roar, River)

5-6 ~ Young Simba & Mufasa (Kung Fu Piano, They Live in you)

4-5 ~ Old Simba & Shadow Dancers (Endless Night)

5-6 ~ Rafki (She Walked Away/ Rafiki Mourns)

Feb 21st

4-6 ~ NO CLASS ~ WINTER BREAK

Feb 27th

7:00-8:00 ~ Mufasa, Scar, Young Simba (Grasslands & Stampede)

Feb 28th

4-5 ~ Young Simba & Scar ( Trust in Me, Run)

5-6 ~ Young Simba & Mufasa (Kung Fu Piano, They Live in You)

4-5 ~ Old Simba, Shadow Dancers (Endless Night)

5-6 ~ Old Nala & Sarabi (Family)

Mar 6th

4-5 ~ Shenzi, Banzai, Ed, Janja, Scar (Be Prepared, Madness Part 1) 

5-6 ~ Shenzi, Banzai, Ed, Janja, Scar, Young Simba (Be Prepared, Madness Part 1, Path, Trust in Me, Run)

4-5 ~ Zazu, Mufasa, Young Simba (Morning Report)

5-6 ~ Old Nala, & Sarabi (Family)

Mar 13th

4:00-4:30 ~ Old Nala (Shadow & Spirit) 

4:30-5:00 ~ Old Simba, Timon, Pumbaa, Young Simba (Hakuna Matata)

5:00-5:30 ~ Old Simba, Timon, Pumbaa, Old Nala (We're Dark Fey)

5:30-6:00 ~ Timon & Pumbaa (Yakety, Can You Feel, Be Our Guest)

4:00-4:30 ~ Old Simba & Shadow Dancers (Endless Night)

4:30-5:00 ~ Old Nala & Sarabi (Family)

5:00-5:30 ~ Rafiki (She Walked Away/ Rafiki Mourns)

5:30-6:00 ~ Mufasa & Young Simba (Fearless Heart)

Mar 20th

4:00- 4:30 ~ Scar, Mouse, Mufasa, Willa (Mistress of Evil)

4:30- 5:00 ~ Old Simba, Pumbaa, Timon, Rafiki (Ulstead, King of Pride Rock)

5:00-5:30 ~ Scar & Old Simba (Simba Confronts)

5:30- 6:00 ~ Scar & Old Simba (Witching & He Lives)

Mar 27th

4-5  ~ Sarabi, Scar, Old Nala (Tango De Amor & Madness Part 2)

5-6 ~ Young Simba, Young Nala, Zazu (Not a Love, I just can't wait, Exodus, Chow Down, Roar, River)

4-5 ~ Mufasa, Young Simba (Fearless Heart)

5-6 ~ Old Nala, Pumbaa, Old Simba (Rude Awakening)

Apr 3rd

4:00-5:00 ~ Shenzi, Banzai, Ed, Janja, Scar (Chow Down, Roar, Path)

5:00-5:20 ~ Scar (Solo Pieces)

5:20-5:40 ~ Shenzi, Banzai, Ed, Janja, Scar (Be Prepared)

5:40-6:00 ~ Shenzi, Banzai, Ed, Janja, Scar, Zazu (Madness Part 1)

4:00-5:00 ~ African Dancers (One By One)

5:00-5:20 ~ Old Simba & Shadow Dancers (Endless Night)

5:20-5:40 ~ Zazu, Mufasa, Young Simba (Morning Report)

5:40-6:00 ~ Old Nala, Sarabi (Family)

Apr 10th

4:00-4:30 ~ Old Simba, Rafiki (He Lives)

4:30-5:00 ~ Mufasa, Young Simba (Kung Fu. They Live, River)

5:00-5:30 ~ Old Simba, Young Simba, Timon, Pumbaa (Hakuna)

5:30-6:00 ~ Old Simba, Timon, Pumbaa (Ulstead)

Apr 17th

4:00-4:20 ~ Young Simba & Young Nala (Review)

4:20-4:40 ~ Young Simba & Young Nala (Review)

4:40-5:00 ~ Scar & Old Nala (Madness Part 2)

5:00-5:20 ~ Young Simba (Solos?)

5:20-5:40 ~ Timon & Pumbaa (Yakety, Be Our Guest, Can You Feel)

5:40-6:00 ~ Lioness (She Walked Away)

4:00-4:20 ~ Old Nala, Pumbaa, Old Simba (Rude Awakening)

4:20-4:40 ~ Old Nala, Pumbba, Old Simba (Rude Awakening)

4:40-5:00 ~ African Dancers (One By One)

5:00-5:20 ~ Old Simba & Shadow Dancers (Endless Nights) 

5:20-5:40 ~ Zazu, Mufasa, Young Simba (Morning Report)

5:40-6:00 ~ Mufasa, Young Simba (Fearless Heart)

Apr 24th

4-6 ~ NO CLASSES ~ SPRING BREAK

May 1st

4:00-4:30 ~ Shenzi, Banzai, Ed, Janja, Mufasa (Roar)

4:30-5:30 ~ Old Nala, Old Simba (Grow as We Go)

5:30-6:00 ~ Mufasa (RECORDING GHOST SCENE) 

May 8th

4:00-4:20 ~ Old Nala (Shadow & Spirit)

4:20-4:40 ~ Lioness (She Walked Away) 

4:40-5:00 ~ Shenzi, Banzai, Ed, Janja, Scar (Chow, Roar, Be Prepared,)

5:00-5:20 ~ Shenzi, Banzai, Ed, Janja, Scar, Young Simba (Path and what didn't get done)

5:20-5:40 ~ Scar, Mouse, Zazu, Mufasa (Mistress of Evil)

5:40-6:00 ~ Scar (Solos)

4:00-4:20 ~ Rafiki (Solos)

4:20-4:40 ~ Zazu, Young Simba, Mufasa (Morning Report)

4:40-5:00 ~ African Dancers (One By One)

5:00-5:20 ~ Old Nala, Pumbaa, Old Simba (Rude Awakening)

5:20-5:40 ~ Old Nala, Sarabi (Family)

5:40-6:00 ~ Mufasa, Young Simba (Fearless Heart)

May 15th

4:00-4:20 ~ Sarabi & Scar (Tango De Amor)

4:20-4:40 ~ Scar & Old Nala (Madness Part 2)

4:40-5:00 ~ Mufasa & Rafiki (He Lives)

5:00-5:20 ~ Scar & Mufasa (Simba Confronts)

5:20-5:40 ~ Lioness (without Cambria) (She Walked Away)

5:40-6:00 ~ Rafiki (Solos)

4:00-4:20 ~ Old Nala, Pumbaa, Old Simba (Rude Awakening)

4:20-4:40 ~ Old Simba & Shadow Dancers (Endless Night)

4:40-5:00 ~ Old Nala & Sarbai (Family)

5:00-5:20 ~ Rafiki (Solos)

5:20-5:40 ~ African Dancers (One By One)

5:40-6:00 ~ Mufasa & Young Simba (Fearless Heart)

May 22nd

4:00-4:30 ~ Shenzi, Banzai, Ed, Janja, Scar, Zazu (Chow, Madness Part 1, Be Prepared)

4:30-5:00 ~ Shenzi, Banzai, Ed, Janja, Scar, Young Simba, Mufasa(Trust, Run, Path, Roar)

5:00-5:30 ~ Young Simba, Mufasa, Old Simba, Timon, Pumbaa (Kung Fu, They Live, Hakuna)

5:30-6:00 ~ Timon, Pumbaa, Old Simba, Old Nala, Rafiki (Ulstead, He Lives, We're Dark Fey, Yakety) 

May 29th (Please Note, this is after school has been let out for the summer.)

4:00-6:00 ~ All Specialty Parts! 

All rehearsals are mandatory unless pre-approved by Miss Kayln prior to February 1st. If this does not happen it may result in re-casting.

Please Note: 

We have minimum and maximum requirements for each class to run. Please see our Policies under Studio Rules & Regulations for more information.

You may also contact us for private lessons in any of the these styles if they are not featured in our schedule currently or if enough interest is raised, the class may be added to the schedule. 

 

It's All About the Relationship!

252 Main Street

Delta, Colorado 81416